Current affairs only | 23 September 2021

Hello friends, today we have brought questions for only current affairs of 22 September 2021, which will help you in the next exam.

Q.1 Recently Sana Ramchand Gulwani has become the first Hindu woman civil servant of which country?

a. Iran

b. Pakistan

c. Bangladesh

d. none of these

Answer: (b) Pakistan

Q.2 Who has been appointed as the President of the International Atomic Energy Agency Conference recently?

(a). H.E. Sadiq

(b). Pankaj Saran

(c). Ahmed Javed

(d). Shama Jain

Answer: (a) H.E. Sadiq

Important point

• Sadiq M. Murafi became the chairman of the 65th session of the International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) conference.

• Sadiq M. Marafi is Kuwait’s ambassador to Austria.

• International Atomic Energy Agency ( IAEA) :- Established 1957, Headquarters – Vienna, President Rafael Mario Grossi

Q.3 Recently Justin Tudeau has become the Prime Minister of where?

(a). Ethiopia

(b). Indonesia

(c). Canada

(d). New Zealand

Answer: (c). Canada

Q.4 Which state has established the tea park recently?

(a). Assam

(b). Uttarakhand

(c). West Bengal

(d). Odisha

Answer: (a) Assam

Q.5 Recently which country has banned the broadcast of IPL?

A. Afghanistan

B. Nepal

C. England

D. Australia

Answer: (A) Afghanistan

Only current affairs in Hindi

Q.6 Who among the following has become the first female cricketer in the world to score 20,000 runs in international and List A cricket?

A Smriti Mandhana

B Shefali Verma

C. Mithali Raj

D. Deepti Sharma

Answer: (C) Mithali Raj

Q.7 Which actress has been appointed as its new brand ambassador by mobile accessories brand Umbrane?

A. Madhuri Dixit

B. Juhi Chawla

C. Kareena Kapoor

D. Disha Patani

Answer: (D) Disha Patni

Q.8 The central government has decided to appoint whom as the next Air Force Chief of the country?

A. Air Marshal VR Choudhary

B. Air Marshal Vikram Singh

C. Air Marshal Rahul Sachdeva

D Air Marshal Anil Tyagi

Answer: (A) Air Marshal VR Chaudhary

Q.9 Who has become the new ‘chief of the air staff’ of the Indian Air Force?

A. V R Choudhary

B. Birender Singh Dhanoa

C. Rakesh Singh Bhadauria

D. Aryan Choudhary

Answer: (A) V R Chaudhary

Important point

Indian Air Force

• Established 8 oct 1932

• Headquarters New Delhi

• Air Force Day – October 8

• Chief of the Air Force Vivek Ram Choudhary

• Who is the first woman pilot to fly Rafale – Shivangi Singh

Q.10 In which Indian city the ’11th International Peace Conference’ has been organized?

A. Pathankot

B. Chandigarh

C. Jammu

D. Leh

Answer: (D) Leh

Important point

• The 11th International Peace Conference was held in Leh, the capital of the Union Territory of Ladakh.

• It is jointly organized by All India Council for Human Rights, Freedom and Social Justice and Mahabodhi International Center of Meditation

• Cooperation of various religious organizations has also been taken in organizing this conference.

Conclusion Hope you have understood all the questions of today, you can have daily current affairs questions and answers by visiting this site daily.

Leave a Comment