Current affairs – 16 October 2021

16 0ctober daily current affairs hindi
Q.1 Who has been appointed as its new Chief Financial Officer by IndusInd Bank recently?
a. Harpreet Kochhar
b. Dr. Randeep Guleria
c. Govind Jain
d. none of these

Answer: c. Govind Jain

Q.2. Who has recently won the crown of ‘Miss Earth India 2021’?
a. Charitra Tripathi
b. Vanshika Parmar
C. Rashmi Madhur
d. none of these

Answer: C. Rashmi Madhuri

Q.3 Recently which country has launched its first ‘Solar Exploration Satellite’?
a. India
b. America
c. China
d. none of these

Answer c. China
Important point
made sinoform vaccine
Mars rover ‘Jhurog’ successfully landed on Mars
Largest producer of e-waste
High Speed ​​Maglev Successfully Tested
“Beibou” Navigation Satellite Launched Successfully

Q.4. Who has become the new President of World Steel Association recently?
a. B Gopal
b. Sajjan Jindal
c. PK Sangma
d. none of these
Answer: b. Sajjan Jindal

Q.5 Recently India has tied up with which country for DAP fertilizer supply?
a. Canada
b. Russia
c. Germany
d. none of these

Answer b. Russia
INDRA EXERCISE
Mount Elvars (the highest mountain in Europe)
Lake Backal
Ural Mountains
Zircon missile successfully test-fired

Q.6. Where has the National Conference for Zoo Directors and Veterinarians concluded recently?
a. Gujarat
b. Rajasthan
c. Maharashtra
d. none of these
Answer: a. Gujarat

Q.7 What is the rank of India in the 358 Renewable Energy Country Attractiveness Index (RECAI) 2021′?
A. 3
B. 4
C.16
D.27

Answer: A. 3

Q 8 Which company will invest Rs 7,500 crore ($ 1 billion) in Tata Motors’ Electric Vehicle (EV) company?
A. OLA Electric
B. TPG Group
C. Uber Electric
D. Walmart
Answer: B.TPG Group

Q.9 Chamba Chappal, Lahuli Knitted Socks & Gloves of which state has got GI tag?
A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Haryana
C. Uttarakhand
D. Jammu and Kashmir

Answer A. Himachal Pradesh

Q 10 Where was the ‘ISSF Junior World Championship 2021’ held?
A. France (Paris)
B. New Delhi (India)
C. New York (USA)
B.Lima (Peru)

Answer: (B).Lima (Peru)

Last Day
• 15 October current affairs

Leave a Comment