25 september 2021 current affairs

Hello friends today is 25th September 2021 and today you have brought some important current affairs questions related to 25th September which will help you in all upcoming exams.

Q.1 Recently according to the UN Food Agency, in which country 16 million people are heading towards starvation?

a. Iraq

b. Afghanistan

c.Yemen

d. none of these

Answer: (c) Yemen

Q.2. Recently, the central government has reduced the patent fee of educational institutions by what percentage to promote research?

a. 50%

b. 80%

c. 60%

d. none of these

Answer: (b) 80%

Q.3 Where has the ‘World’s Highest EV Charging Station’ started in India?

A. Pathankot (Punjab)

B. Kaza (Himachal Pradesh)

C. Leh (Ladakh)

D. Gairsain (Uttarakhand)

Answer: (B) Kaza (Himachal Pradesh)

Q.4 With which country India has signed an agreement for ‘C 295 Aircraft’?

A. Russia

B. China

C. America

D. Spain

Answer: (D) Spain

Important point

• The Defense Ministry has signed a contract worth about Rs 20,000 crore with Spain’s Airbus Defense and Space for the purchase of 150 ‘C-295’ medium transport aircraft.

• These aircraft will replace the Avro-748 aircraft of the Indian Air Force.

Q.5 Who recently launched the National Digital Health Mission (Prime Minister Digital Health Mission)?

(A). Mansukh Mandaviya

(B). Narendra Modi

(C). Amit Shah

(D). Randeep Guleria

Answer: (B) Narendra Modi

Q.6 Which country recently unveiled the statue of Satoshi Nakamoto, the founder of Bitcoin?

(a). el salvador

(D). Hungary

(c). Japan

(d). China

Answer: (D). Hungary

Q.7 Who recently won the Global Goalkeeper Award 2021?

(a). Pandora Gheewala

(b). Shailendra Singh

(c). Shagun Gupta

(d) Kumjile Mamlambo

Answer: (d) Kumjile Mamlambo

Q.8 Who is the author of the book “400 Days”?

(a) Chetan Sharma

(b) Chetan Bhagat

(c) Raghunath Sharma

(d) Vijay Goel

Answer: (b) Chetan Bhagat

Important Point

recently launched book

• Kaveri Bamzai is the author of the book The Three Khans and the Emergence of New India

• The book “A Rude Life: The Memoir” is authored by Veer Singhvi

• The author of the book The Kapil Sharma Story is Abhitabha Bose

• The book ‘Mission Domination: Unfinished the Quest’ is authored by Boria Majumdar and Kushan Sarkar.

• Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government is authored by KJ Alphons.

• The book “A Dream of Revolution A Biography of Jayaprakash Narayan” is authored by Raphy of Tak by Bimal Prasad and Sujata Prasad

• Ramrao The Story of India’s Farm Crisis, book is written by Jaideep Hardikar

• Manan Bhatt is the author of the book Balakot Air Strike: How India Avenged Pulwama

Q.9 Which country’s Phumzile Mlambo-Gakuka has been awarded the 2021 Global Goalkeeper Award?

(a) Singapore

(b) Colombia

(c) France

(d) South Africa

Answer: (d) South Africa

Q.10 The Chief Minister of Tripura has unveiled the ‘Tripura Agar Niti 2021’ which aims to transform the economy of the state, who is the Chief Minister of Tripura?

(A). Pramod Sawant

(B). Himanta Biswa Sarma

(C). N Biren Singh

(D). Biplab Deb

Answer: (D). Biplab Deb

Conclusion Hope you have understood all the questions of current affairs Hindi today, you can also tell your friends about this site.

Leave a Comment