19 September | studyiq current affairs

Hello friends, today some important questions of studyiq current affairs in Hindi have come from 19 september 2021 which will help you in upcoming exam.

?

Q.1 When has ‘World Bamboo Day’ been celebrated recently?
a. 17 September
b. 16 september
c. 18 september
d. none of these
Answer: (c) 18 September

Important Day’s in India

10 July-National Fish Farmers Day
11 July – World Population Day
18 July – Nelson Mandela International Day
20 July – International Chess Day
22 July – World Brain Day
23 July-National Broadcasting Day
24 July-Income Tax Day
25 July-National Parents Day
28 July-World Nature Conservation Day
29 July – International Tiger Day
1 August – Muslim Women’s Rights Day/World Lung Cancer Day
7 August – National Handloom Day
10 August – World Lion Day
12 August – World Elephant Day
19 August – World Humanitarian Day
20 August – World Mosquito Day
21 August – World Senior Citizens Day
22 August – World Sanskrit Day

Q.2. Where has KVIC recently launched SPIN scheme to empower the potter community?
a. Kanpur
b. Varanasi
c. Gorakhpur
d. none of these

Answer: (b) Varanasi

Q.3 In which state/UT, the Elderline-14567 helpline has been started?
(A) Jammu and Kashmir
(B). Assam
(C). Haryana
(D). Rajasthan

Answer: (A) Jammu and Kashmir
Important Note

1. Jammu and Kashmir Lieutenant Governor Manoj Sinha inaugurated the Bangas Awas Mela in Kupwara in August 2021

2. The Government of Jammu and Kashmir has unveiled the Karkhandar Scheme

3. State Disaster Response Force of Jammu and Kashmir Inaugurates SUKOON to Provide Mental Health Counseling

4. The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir launched the Rural Enterprises Acceleration Program for Self Help Group (SHG) women named Saath

5. One Gram Panchayat One Digi Peya Sakhi Mission has been launched in Jammu and Kashmir.

Q.4 Which official Moto was unveiled at the Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games Beijing 2022?
(a). Together for a shared future
(b). United by emotion
(c). Passion Connected
(d) none of these

Answer: (a) Together for a shared future

Q.5 Recently in which state India’s 61st Software Technology Park Center was opened?
(a) Uttar Pradesh
(b) Gujarat
(c). Maharashtra
(d). Nagaland

Answer: (d) Nagaland

Q.6 The World Bank has decided to discontinue which report from September 2021?

(a). human capital index
(b). ease of doing business
(c). world development report
(d) none of these

Answer: (b) Ease of doing business

latest current affairs in hindi

Q.7 Which is the world’s fifth largest stock market country?
(A) China
(B) Russia
(C) India
(D) Japan

Answer: (C) India

Important Note

1- The market cap of the Indian stock market has crossed $ 3.4 lakh crore (trillion) and it has become the sixth largest market in the world, leaving France behind.

2- According to a report by Bloomberg, the US stock market is at number one by market cap

3- China’s stock market is at number two, which has a market cap of $ 12 trillion.

4- After this Japan is at number three with $ 7 trillion, Hong Kong is at number four with $ 6 trillion.

5- Britain is at number five with $3.68 trillion and India has reached number six with $3.41 trillion.

Q.8 ‘Recently which country has applied to join the Asia-Pacific Free Trade Group?
(A) India
(B) China
(C) Japan
(D) Singapore

Answer: (B) China

Q.9 What is UNCTAD’s GDP growth forecast for India in 2021?
(a) 7%
(b) 7.1%
(c) 7.2%
(d) 7.3%

Answer: (c) 7.2%

Q.10 Who was appointed as the next High Commissioner of India to the Republic of Maldives?

(a) Amit Narang
(b) Ruvendra Tandon
(c) Dinesh Bhatia
(d) Munu Mahavar

Answer: (d) Munu Mahavar

Conclusion You must have understood all the questions of studyiq current affairs, you can also share all these questions with your friends.

Leave a Comment