15 September 2021 10 important current affairs

Hello friends, today we will tell you the questions of 10 important current affairs which will help you in the next exam.

Q.1 When is National Engineer’s Day celebrated every year?
(a) 12 September
(b) 14 September
(c) 15th September
(d) 16th September
Answer: (c) 15th September
Important Note

• Every year 15 September is celebrated as Engineers Day in India.

• On 15th September is the birthday of the great engineer of India and Bharat Ratna Mokshagundam Visvesvaraya.

• He was one of the great engineers of India. He was the founder of modern India. Created and gave a new look to the country.

Imp Fact Mokshagundam Visvesvaraya was awarded the Bharat Ratna in the year 1955 Sir Ek Visheshreya Terminal-India

• ‘Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal’ at CAR Bengaluru – India’s first centralized air-conditioned railway terminal

Q.2 Which country will become the first to provide electric vehicle charging facility in homes?
a) China
b) Japan
c) England
d) America
Answer: (c) England

Q.3 Recently who has been chosen by the ICC as the Player of the Month for the month of August?
a) Shahin Afridi
b) Jasprit Bumrah
c) Joe Root
d) Rohit Sharma
Answer: (d) Rohit Sharma

Q.4 When is Hindi Diwas celebrated recently?
a. 13 september
b. 12 september
c. 14 september
d. none of these
Answer: (c) 14 September

Q.5. Where was the foundation stone of Raja Mahendra Pratap Singh University laid recently?
a.Aligarh
b. Gorakhpur
c. Varanasi
d. none of these
Answer: (a) Aligarh

Q.6 When has the World First Aid Day been celebrated recently?
(a). 14 September
(b). 11 September
(c). 10 September
(d). 13 September
Answer: (b) 11 September

Q.7 Which state government has recently started the Millet Mission?
(a). Madhya Pradesh
(b). Andhra Pradesh
(c). Chhattisgarh
(d) Himachal Pradesh
Answer: (c). Chhattisgarh

Q.8. Who has been appointed as the Prime Minister of Morocco recently?
(a). abi ahmed
(b). Aziz Akhannouch
(c). najim mikati
(d) none of these
Answer: (b) Aziz Akhannouch

Q.9 Recently who has been appointed as the shareholder director of PNB?
a. Rekha Sharma
b. Rekha Jain
c. Rekha Menon
d. Dhriti Banerjee
Answer: (a) Rekha Sharma

Q.10 Who is the author of the recently released book ‘Human rights & terrorism in India’?
a. KJ Alphons
b. Dr. CK Garayali
c. Ramesh Narayan
d. Subramaniam Swamy
Answer: (d) Subramaniam Swamy

Conclusion – 15 September: You must have understood all the questions of current affairs in Hindi, you can also share it with your friends and you can also give your opinion by commenting.

Leave a Comment