11 sepetember News items are not saved in current affairs

Hello friends, today we have brought some questions of recent general knowledge questions for you, which will be of 11 september, all questions are important questions of 11 september news items are not save in current affairs also there are questions

Q.1 Environment Minister Bhupendra Yadav has launched India’s first functional smog tower in which city?
(A) Delhi
(B) Kanpur
(C) Lucknow
(D) Bangalore
Answer: (A) Delhi

Q.2 Where has the country’s first “emergency airstrip” been built?
(A) Assam
(B) Tamil Nadu
(C) Rajasthan
(D) Gujarat
Answer: (C) Rajasthan

Q.3 Recently who was appointed as the new Governor of Tamil Nadu?
a. Banwari Lal Purohit
b. RN Ravi
c. Jagdish Mukhi
d. Gurmeet Singh
Answer: (b) RN Ravi

Q.4 Recently the MD / CEO of IDFC first bank has been re-appointed, what is his name?
a. Shanti Lal
b. hitendra dave
c. SL Tripathi
d. v Vaidyanathan
Answer: (d) v Vaidyanathan

Q.5 Recently which state government has launched Watan Prem Yojana?
(a) Rajasthan
(b) Maharashtra
(c) Gujarat
(d) Kerala
Answer: (c) Gujarat
Important Note
• The Gujarat government launched the Watan Prem scheme.
• Plan cost Rs 1,000 crore
• The Gujarat government has announced a plan to jointly undertake public welfare projects with non-resident Gujaratis by December 2022.
• These projects will be under the ‘Batan Prem Yojana’ of the state government.
• This scheme will be launched with 40% contribution of the state government and 60% contribution of the general public.

recent general knowledge updates

Q.6 Where has India’s tallest air purifier tower been inaugurated recently?
(a) Jammu and Kashmir
(b) Ladakh
(c) Delhi
(d) Chandigarh
Answer: (d) Chandigarh
Important Note

• India’s tallest air purifier tower inaugurated in Chandigarh.

• The tower was built on the initiative of Chandigarh Pollution Control Committee.

• Where is established by Pass Air Pvt Ltd at Transport Chowk, Sector 26. –

• ‘It is the tallest air purifier tire installed in the country, which is spread over a radius of about 500 meters and is 24 meters high.

• These Air PurifiersTowers will clean 388 million cubic feet of air from the surrounding environment.

Note: – Recently India’s first smog tower has been inaugurated in Delhi.

Q.7 When has ‘World Suicide Prevention Day’ been celebrated recently?
a. 08 September
b. 10 September
c. 09 September
d. none of these
Answer: (b) 10th September

Q.8. Recently, the Supreme Court of which country has declared abortion to be illegal?
a. Mexico
b. Brazil
c. Australia
d. none of these
Answer: (a) Mexico

Q.9 Recently RBI has approved the reappointment of MD & CEO of which bank?
a. ICICI Bank
b. IDFC First
c. HDFC Bank
d. none of these
Answer: (b) IDFC First

Q.10. Recently ADB has approved $112 million loan for water supply improvement in which state?
a. Rajasthan
b. Uttarakhand
c. Jharkhand
d. none of these
Answer: (c) Jharkhand
Important Note

• Sarhol and Rohini festivals
• Nilambar Pitamber Jal Samridhi Yojana
• Sohrai and Kohbar Art GI Tag

Conclusion Hope you have understood all the questions related to current affairs Hindi from today’s news, if you like the site then you can also subscribe

Leave a Comment