10 October current affairs

Welcome to Now GK Hello friends, today we have brought some questions for you on 10 October 2021, study iq will be in current affairs in Hindi which will help in coming exam.

Q.1. When has the World Migratory Bird Day been celebrated recently?

a. 08 October

b. 07 October

c. 09 October

d. none of these

Answer: (c) 09 October

October current affairs quiz Hindi

Q.2. Recently in which state Chipi airport has been inaugurated under UDAN scheme?

a. Tamil Nadu

b. Maharashtra

c. Andra Pradesh

d. none of these

Answer: (b) Maharashtra

Important point

• Pune Stadium to be named after Neeraj Chopra

• Sanjay Gandhi, Gugumal, Navegaon National Park

Shivaji in South Block: The Unwritten History of a Proud People Girish Kuber

• Mahashad Manch for Persons with Disabilities

Q.3 Recently which state government has constituted a 39-member committee to monitor the implementation of centrally sponsored schemes?

a. Punjab

b. Tamil Nadu

c. Maharashtra

d. none of these

Answer: (b). Tamil Nadu

Q.4. Which medal has been won by wrestler ‘Anshu Malik’ in the World Championship recently?

a. Gold

b. A bronze

c. Silver

d. none of these

Answer: (c) Silver

Q.5 Recently Mohammad Baivogul became the Prime Minister of which country?

(a) Haiti

(b) Guinea

(c). Ethiopia

(d). Indonesia

Answer: (b) Guinea

Important notice

Mohamed Baivogui became the new Prime Minister of Guinea’s new interim government. He replaced Ibrahim Kasori Fofana.

Mohamed Beavogui has been appointed by the President of Guinea, Colonel Mamadi Doumbaya.

Colonel Mamadi Doumbaya has recently become the new President of Guinea by a military coup.

Guinea :- Capital – Conakry, Currency Guinean Franc

Study iq current affairs quiz Hindi

Q.6 Which state developed India’s first smartphone based evoting solution?

(a). Uttarakhand

(b). Madhya Pradesh

(c). Telangana

(d). Andra Pradesh

Answer: (c) Telangana

Important notice

Telangana launched India’s first smartphone based e-voting solution.

It will be dry run in Khammam district of Telangana and will also be tested in dummy elections.

Name – TSEC eVote

It is a highly secure mobile app based on Al-Based, and links the device ID and phone number for a special citizen registration process.

Q.7 Recently who has been selected for the 4th Satyajit Ray Award?

(a). Producer Mohan

(b). NS. Gopal

(c). Madhabi Mukherjee

(d) none of these

Answer: (b). NS. Gopal

Now GK current affairs

Q.8 Recently who won silver medal in World Wrestling Championship 2021?

(a). Anshu Malik

(b). Vinesh Phogat

(c). witness owner

(d). Geeta Phogat

Answer: (a). Anshu Malik

Q.9 Which organization has launched ‘2021 State of the Education Report’ for India?

A.UNESCO

B. UNICEF

C. WHO

D.UN

Answer: (A) UNESCO

Important notice

• On the occasion of World Teacher’s Day (October 5) UNESCO launched its 2021 State of the Education Report (SOER) for India: “No Teacher, No Class”.

• This publication is the annual flagship report of UNESCO New Delhi and is based on extensive research.

UNESCO –

• United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization

• United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization

• Establishment – 16 November 1945

• Headquarters Paris (France)

• President André Azoulay

Q.10 In which state ‘Doon Drone Mela 2021’ has been organized?

A. Himachal Pradesh

B. Uttarakhand

C. Sikkim

D. Karnataka

Answer: (B) Uttarakhand

Leave a Comment